×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8

Bel appartement rénové de standing !

Rooms4.5
Living area110 m²
Floor11th floor
Object PriceCHF 3,665.-/month + ch.
Availability01.06.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Rue Lamartine 8, 1203 Genève

Rent

Rent price: CHF 3,665.- /month
Charges: CHF 290.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 3,955.- month

Characteristics

Reference
1770
Availability
01.06.2026
Year of construction
1961
Latest renovations
2025
Rooms
4.5
Floor
11th floor
Living area
110 m²
Charges
CHF 290.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
Visite groupée le jeudi 21 mai à 17h devant l’immeuble Bright and airy

apartment, located in a quiet and green area, close to the shopping center Planète-Charmilles, comprising:

- An entrance hall
- A large living room
- Equipped kitchen
- Open space with a pantry
- 3 bedrooms – A
bathroom
- A guest WC
- A loggia balcony
- A cellar

The building is located close to public transport and all kinds of shops.

We thank you for your patience at the bottom of the building.

! Note: The images shown are examples for illustrative purposes. They may differ from the actual objects or services (e.g. type of parquet, bathroom etc.)!!

To apply, after the visit only, please send us your application by email to rafael.pereira@livit.ch:

- Application form to download on our website

- 3 last payslips

- Certificate from the Prosecutor’s Office

- ID and residence permit for foreigners
Visite groupée le jeudi 21 mai à 17h devant l'immeuble

Appartement lumineux, situé dans un quartier calme et verdoyant, situé à proximité du Centre commercial Planète-Charmilles, comprenant:

- Un hall d'entrée
- Un grand salon
- Cuisine équipée
- Dégagement avec réduit
- 3 chambres à coucher
- Une salle de bains