×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10

Modern Minergie apartment with glazed balcony, open kitchen & Reduit

Rooms3
Living area59 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,140.-/month + ch.
Availability01.09.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Alte Bernstrasse 9, 3148 Lanzenhäusern

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,140.- /month
Charges: CHF 200.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,340.- month

Characteristics

Reference
2088.03.0201
Availability
01.09.2026
Rooms
3
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
59 m²
Charges
CHF 200.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
At Alte Bernstrasse 9 in Lanzenhäusern, we are renting out a bright and modern 3-room apartment on the second floor.

Highlights of the apartment:
- Open kitchen with glass ceramic hob and dishwasher
- Bathroom/WC with bathtub and daylight
- Laminate and parquet floors, easy-care tiles in the bathroom
- Practical redoubt for additional
storage space – Large glazed balcony for relaxing moments
- Energy-efficient Minergie standard –
Separate cellar compartment Unfortunately, there are no parking spaces available at the

moment. Please

note: There is no lift. We hope we have piqued your interest. If so,

please contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact provider” option. You will
then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions you may have.

We look forward to receiving your digital application after the viewing.
An der Alten Bernstrasse 9 in Lanzenhäusern vermieten wir eine helle und moderne 3-Zimmerwohnung im zweiten Obergeschoss.

Highlights der Wohnung:
- Offene Küche mit Glaskeramikherd und Geschirrspüler
- Bad/WC mit Badewanne und Tageslicht
- Laminat- und Parkettböden, pflegeleichte Platten im Badezimmer
- Praktisches Reduit für zusätzlichen Stauraum