×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7

UTTINS 14, 3.5 room apartment near the center

Rooms3
Living area70 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,335.-/month + ch.
Availability01.10.2026
PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Rue des Uttins 14, 1400 Yverdon-les-Bains

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,335.- /month
Charges: CHF 210.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,545.- month

Characteristics

Reference
35186.01.00022
Availability
01.10.2026
Rooms
3
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
70 m²
Charges
CHF 210.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.

NON-CONTRACTUAL PHOTOS – SIMILAR APARTMENT

Located in a charming neighborhood where it is pleasant to live, this 3.5-room apartment on the upper floor, close to the main roads, the lake, shops, public transport and schools, is sure to appeal to you.

It is composed as follows:

entrance hall, fully equipped and habitable kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom/bathtub/WC.

A convertible balcony and a cellar complete this property.

The building also has a shared laundry room but does not have a lift.

The cable TV is in addition to the gross rent, i.e. CHF 40.- per month.

A parking space is associated with this rental for CHF 55.- per month.

Available from 01.10.2026.

Visit: Vimova Yverdon at 079 578 95 52.

PHOTOS NON CONTRACTUELLES - APPARTEMENT SIMILAIRE 

Situé dans un charmant quartier où il fait bon vivre, cet appartement de 3.5 pièces au rez supérieur, proche des principaux axes routiers, du lac, des commerces, des transports publics et des écoles ne pourra que vous séduire.

Il se compose comme suit :

hall d'entrée, cuisine entièrement agencée et habitable, séjour, 2 chambres à coucher et 1 salle de bain/baignoire/WC.

Un balcon aménageable ainsi qu'une cave viennent compléter ce bien.

L'immeuble dispose également d'une buanderie commune mais n'a pas d'ascenseur.