×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4

Urban apartment at Hardbrücke!

Rooms2.5
Living area57.6 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 2,300.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Turbinenstrasse 33, 8005 Zürich

Rent

Rent price: CHF 2,300.- /month
Charges: CHF 180.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,480.- month

Characteristics

Reference
5837.02.0022
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
2012
Rooms
2.5
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
57.6 m²
Charges
CHF 180.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are looking for new tenants for this modern property, which leaves nothing to be desired. You love city life – where life is vibrant, where the commute to work, culture and nightlife is short. This apartment offers the following amenities:

- all living rooms with dark smoked oak parquet flooring
- modern kitchen/living room
- with glass ceramic hob
- with dishwasher – V-Zug microwave – white synthetic resin cupboards – white synthetic stone countertop
-

bathroom/WC
- own laundry tower – separate
redoubt
- nice loggia

- cellar compartment

The pictures show the standard of the construction and may differ slightly from the offered property. Please refer to the attached floor plan for the exact room layout.

A parking space can be rented separately for CHF 260.00 per month if required and available.

The property has controlled ventilation and underfloor heating.

Various shopping facilities, restaurants and bars are located in the immediate vicinity of the property. The Hardbrücke train station as well as various bus and tram lines are within walking distance.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will

then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions you may have.