×
Firstview
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11
Picture 12

Magnificent furnished 3.5p apartment with stunning views of the lake in Nyon - one year rental

Rooms3.5
Living area87 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 3,000.-/month
AvailabilityImmediate
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

1260 Nyon

Rent

Rent price: CHF 3,000.- /month

Characteristics

Reference
LCR-R-13643-3
Availability
Immediate
Rooms
3.5
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
87 m²

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.

------------------------

Magnificent furnished and fully equipped apartment of 3.5 rooms, with a living area of 87m² for rent for 11.5 months (from 1.8.26 to 15.7.27) in the center of Nyon.

It is composed of an entrance hall, a bright living/dining room, a fully equipped kitchen, 2 bedrooms, a bathroom and a guest toilet. This apartment has 4 balconies and a splendid view of Lake Geneva.

A communal garden with a playground is available to the inhabitants of the building.

Washing machines in the bathroom and the possibility of renting a covered parking space.

Close to all amenities: shops, schools, public transport and motorways.
2nd floor with elevator.
Pets allowed.

Rent without charges: CHF 3'000.-
Flat-rate charges: CHF 450.- (including heating, hot water, electricity and Wi-fi)
Total: CHF 3,450
Parking space (optional): CHF 150.-

Available from August 1, 2026 to July 15, 2027 (without the possibility of extending)

------------------------

Are you a tenant in the process of early termination or a landlord looking for a solvent tenant? You can count on our network and our experience to be detached from your commitments as soon as possible. For more information, contact us on info@lcr-immo.ch

Haven't found your ideal accommodation yet? We invite you to find all our offers on www.lcr-immo.ch. Save time by viewing our virtual tours

------------------------

Magnifique appartement meublé et entièrement equipé de 3.5 pièces, d'une surface habitable de 87m² à louer pour 11.5 mois (du 1.8.26 au 15.7.27) au centre de Nyon.

Il est composé d'un hall d'entrée, d'une pièce de séjour / salle à manger lumineuse, d'une cuisine entièrement équipée, de 2 chambres, d'une salle de bain et d'une toilette visiteur. Cet appartement traversant dispose de 4 balcons et une vue splendide sur le lac Léman.

Un jardin commun avec une place de jeu est à la disposition des habitants de l'immeuble.

Machines à laver dans la salle de bain et possibilité de louer une place de parc couvert.

Proche de toutes commodités : commerces, écoles, transports publics et autoroutes.
2ème étage avec ascenseur.
Animaux autorisés.

Loyer sans charges: CHF 3'000.-
Charges forfaitaires: CHF 450.- (incluant le chauffage, l'eau chaude, l'électricité et le Wi-fi)
Total: CHF 3'450.-
Place de parc (optionnel): CHF 150.-

Disponible dès le 1er août 2026 et jusqu'au 15 juillet 2027 (sans possibilité de prolonger)

------------------------

Vous êtes locataire en cours de résiliation anticipée ou propriétaire à la recherche d'un locataire solvable ? Vous pouvez compter sur notre réseau et sur notre expérience pour être détaché de vos engagements dans les plus brefs délais. Pour plus d'informations, contactez-nous sur info@lcr-immo.ch

Vous n'avez pas encore trouvé votre logement idéal ? Nous vous invitons à retrouver toutes nos offres sur www.lcr-immo.ch. Gagnez du temps en visualisant nos visites virtuelles

Conveniences

Outside conveniences
  • Balcony/ies
Inside conveniences
  • Lift/elevator