×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5

Top modern apartment with unobstructed views

Rooms4.5
Living area126 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 2,610.-/month + ch.
Availability16.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Klinkerweg 7, 4123 Allschwil

Rent

Rent price: CHF 2,610.- /month
Charges: CHF 315.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,925.- month

Characteristics

Reference
7212.06.0102
Availability
16.08.2026
Year of construction
2009
Rooms
4.5
Floor
1st floor
Living area
126 m²
Charges
CHF 315.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
As of 16.08.2026 or by arrangement, we are renting out this modern and quiet 4.5-room apartment on the Allschwiler Höhe. The wooded hill rises like a panoramic terrace above the rest of Allschwil and offers a view over Basel and further into Alsace and the Black Forest, including sunsets. The Allschwiler forest, which borders directly on the property, offers the whole family a wide range of play, walking and jogging opportunities.

In the above-described development, we offer you a 4.5-room apartment with the following layout:

- Top modern, open kitchen
- Bathroom / WC accessible from the bedroom and WC / shower
separate – Dark parquet flooring in all
rooms – Kitchen and bathroom with tiled floor – Underfloor
heating
- Dryer and washing machine for exclusive use in the shared laundry room –
Large basement room directly accessible from the apartment.

A parking space can be rented for CHF 140.00 if available.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly in the online ad via “Contact seller”. You will then receive an automated email when the form has been completed and filled in correctly, with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally.
Per 16.08.2026 oder nach Vereinbarung vermieten wir diese moderne und ruhig gelegene 4.5 Zimmer-Wohnung auf der Allschwiler Höhe. Die waldgesäumte Anhöhe erhebt sich wie eine Panorama-Terrasse über das übrige Allschwil und lässt den Blick über Basel und weiter ins Elsass und in den Schwarzwald schweifen, Sonnenuntergänge inklusive. Der direkt angrenzende Allschwiler Wald bietet der ganzen Familie ein reichhaltiges Angebot an Spiel- , Spazier-, und Joggingmöglichkeiten.