Charming 3.5-Zimmer-Wohnung in historical Altbau in Altdorf
Rooms3.5
Living area61 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 1,360.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityImmediate
Localisation
Schützengasse 6, 6460 Altdorf URRent
Rent price: CHF 1,360.- /month
Charges: CHF 70.-
Gross rent: CHF 1,430.- month
Characteristics
Reference
#07.1101
Availability
Immediate
Latest renovations
2026
Rooms
3.5
Floor
1st floor
Number of levels for the real asset
3
Living area
61 m²
Charges
CHF 70.- (Not specified)
Description
Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
Discover this beautiful 3.5-room apartment on the 1st floor of a characteristic old building at Schützengasse 6 in Altdorf. With 61 m² of living space, this apartment offers the perfect mix of historical charm and modern comfort.
The apartment impresses with:
–
Large living kitchen: White cupboards, black worktops and a stainless steel sink create an elegant cooking atmosphere. The kitchen is fully equipped with a dishwasher and oven.
–
Practical features: Washing machine for additional convenience in everyday life.
–
Bright rooms: Thoughtful room layout with an inviting entrance hall and wooden doors that emphasize the old building character.
–
Quiet location: The apartment is located in a very central yet quiet location.
Perfect location: The central location in Altdorf offers excellent infrastructure. The Coop supermarket is only a 1-minute walk away, the Amavita pharmacy is 2 minutes away, the Telldenkmal bus stop is practically on the doorstep, and the Altdorf UR train station is a 15-minute walk away.
This apartment is available immediately and is ideal for couples, small families or working people who appreciate living in a charming Uri village with excellent connections. The combination of historical ambiance and modern amenities makes this apartment a special home.