×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6

Bijoux in the Mattenhof district!

Rooms2.5
Living area59 m²
Floor3rd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,240.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Wagnerstrasse 3, 5, 3007 Bern

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,240.- /month
Charges: CHF 200.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,440.- month

Characteristics

Reference
7126.04.0010
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
1953
Rooms
2.5
Floor
3rd floor
Living area
59 m²
Charges
CHF 200.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
The apartment boasts an attractive location and a generous floor plan.

- Parquet flooring in the living/dining room and bedroom
- Tiled flooring in the kitchen and bathroom – Brick flooring in the
corridor
- Kitchen with dishwasher
- Bathroom with bathtub –
Practical built-in cupboards
- Balcony
- Cellar and attic space included!

A parking space in the garage can be rented for CHF 135.00/month if required.

Public transport and shopping facilities are located in the immediate vicinity

. We hope we have piqued your interest. If so, please contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will
then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment online and/or ask us any questions you may have.

We look forward to receiving your online application after viewing the apartment.

*The photos are sample images showing the standard of the apartment’s construction.
Die Wohnung besticht durch ihre attraktive Lage sowie ihren grosszügigen Grundriss.

- Parkettboden in Wohn-/Esszimmer und Schlafzimmer
- Plattenboden in der Küche und Badezimmer
- Klinker im Korridor
- Küche mit Geschirrspülmaschine
- Badezimmer mit Badewanne
- praktische Einbauschränke