×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10

3.5-room apartment well located near the center

Rooms3.5
Living area62 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 1,020.-/month + ch.
Availability01.09.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Mettstrasse 125d, 2500 Biel/Bienne

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,020.- /month
Charges: CHF 250.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,270.- month

Characteristics

Reference
21246.4003
Availability
01.09.2026
Rooms
3.5
Floor
1st floor
Living area
62 m²
Charges
CHF 250.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are renting out an attractive 3.5-room apartment with a spacious and sunny balcony as of 1 September 2026 or by arrangement. -The

kitchen, bathroom and corridor are modern and fitted with tiles, which makes the rooms look bright and airy.
-The kitchen has a glass ceramic hob and is covered with attractive granite. -The living room and bedrooms are fitted with oak parquet flooring.
-The
apartment also has practical built-in cupboards and a cellar.

Shopping facilities, schools and public transport are all within easy reach. In addition, an outdoor parking space can be rented for CHF 50.00 per month, subject to availability.

We look forward to hearing from you!

Nous proposons à la location un charmant appartement de 3,5 pièces avec un balcon spacieux et ensoleillé, disponible à partir du 1er septembre 2026, ou à convenir.

-La cuisine, la salle de bains et le couloir sont dotés d’un carrelage moderne, créant une atmosphère lumineuse et aérée.
-La cuisine comprend une plaque de cuisson vitrocéramique et un élégant plan de travail en granit.
-Le salon et les chambres sont revêtus de parquet en chêne.
-L’appartement dispose également de placards intégrés pratiques et d’une cave.

Commerces, écoles et transports en commun sont facilement accessibles. Une place de parking extérieure supplémentaire peut être louée pour 50 CHF par mois, sous réserve de disponibilité.