×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9

Your new apartment with two balconies!

Rooms3.5
Living area78.7 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,190.-/month + ch.
Availability01.07.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Jakob-Stämpfli-Strasse 128, 2502 Biel/Bienne

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,190.- /month
Charges: CHF 260.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,450.- month

Characteristics

Reference
7670.02.0201
Availability
01.07.2026
Year of construction
1952
Latest renovations
2014
Rooms
3.5
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
78.7 m²
Charges
CHF 260.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
This property is located in a central location and offers the following living comfort from 01.08.2026:

- Parquet flooring in the living room and bedrooms
- Bathroom with tiled floor
- Lockable kitchen
- Built-in cupboards for additional storage space
- Two balconies
- Cellar
- Attic

The apartment will be repainted before moving in. Shopping

facilities such as Coop and Denner are just a 10-minute walk from the property. The Mett train station is within easy walking distance. The Grünweg bus stop is also located right in front of the property.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly in the online ad via “Contact the provider”. You will then receive an email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions you may have.

*The pictures are sample images.
Diese Liegenschaft befindet sich an zentraler Lage und bietet Ihnen per 01.08.2026 folgenden Wohnkomfort:

- Parkettboden in Wohn- und Schlafzimmer
- Badezimmer mit Plattenboden
- abschliessbare Küche
- Einbauschränke für zusätzlichen Stauraum
- zwei Balkone
- Keller
- Estrich

Die Wohnung wird vor Einzug neu gestrichen.

Einkaufsmöglichkeiten wie zum Beispiel Coop und Denner finden Sie in nur 10 Gehminuten von der Liegenschaft entfernt. Der Bahnhof Mett ist gut zu Fuss erreichbar. Auch die Bushaltestelle Grünweg befindet sich unmittelbar vor der Liegenschaft.