×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4

Great single apartment in a central location in Birr

Rooms1.5
Living area38 m²
Floor3rd floor
Object PriceCHF 790.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Wyde 10, 5242 Birr

Rent

Rent price: CHF 790.- /month
Charges: CHF 120.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 910.- month

Characteristics

Reference
7000.09.0303
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
1961
Latest renovations
1993
Rooms
1.5
Floor
3rd floor
Living area
38 m²
Charges
CHF 120.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
This attractive 1.5-room apartment offers the following features:

- Built-in wardrobes in the entrance hall – Parquet
flooring in the living room
- Linoleum flooring in the kitchen and corridor
- Bathroom with tiled floor
- Open kitchen with dining area
- and ceramic hob
- Bathroom/WC
- Balcony
- Cellar compartment

Please note that these are sample images showing the standard of the renovation. For the exact room layout, please refer to the floor plan.

Unfortunately, there are currently no parking spaces available.

The Flachsi-Center Lupfig with various shopping facilities (Denner, Migros, Post) can be reached in a few minutes’ walk. There is also a football and playground nearby. Two hairdressing salons and a restaurant complete the offer. The school and the Birr train station are

also within walking distance.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will
then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions.

We look forward to receiving your digital application after the viewing.
Diese ansprechende 1.5-Zimmerwohnung bietet Ihnen die folgende Ausstattung: