×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6

Nice 2.5 room apartment with terrace

Rooms2.5
Living area58 m²
FloorGround floor
Object PriceCHF 1,650.-/month + ch.
Availability16.06.2026
PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Chemin des Ecoliers 3, 1030 Bussigny

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,650.- /month
Charges: CHF 155.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,805.- month

Characteristics

Reference
2120.01.000030
Availability
16.06.2026
Rooms
2.5
Floor
Ground floor
Living area
58 m²
Charges
CHF 155.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
In the heart of a thriving neighborhood, the building is located west of Bussigny. A few minutes’ walk from the village center and its amenities, you will find an exceptional living environment close to nature.

The bright apartment is composed as follows:

A hall with wall cabinets A fully
equipped kitchen
A living room with access to the terrace
A bedroom with parquet flooring
A shower room with installation for a washing column

In addition, the apartments are equipped with e-Smart technology with a touch screen that will allow you to control your energy consumption by managing various parameters at any time. You will also have a secure box for receiving your parcels when you are not at home.

In addition, the building has a shared laundry room, electric parking spaces and vegetable gardens.
Au coeur d'un quartier en plein essor, l'immeuble se situe à l'ouest de Bussigny. A quelques minutes à pied du centre du village et de ses commodités vous y trouverez un cadre de vie exceptionnel proche de la nature.

L'appartement offrant luminosité est composé comme suit :

Un hall avec armoires murales
Une cuisine entièrement équipée
Un séjour donnant accès à la terrasse
Une chambre avec sol en parquet
Une salle de douche avec installation pour colonne de lavage