×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6

A happy apartment start

Rooms2.5
Living area51 m²
FloorGround floor
Object PriceCHF 1,200.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Bäckerstrasse 5, 4658 Däniken SO

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,200.- /month
Charges: CHF 180.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,380.- month

Characteristics

Reference
36222.03.400020
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
2018
Rooms
2.5
Floor
Ground floor
Living area
51 m²
Charges
CHF 180.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
As of 01.08.2026 we are renting out this beautiful and top modern 2.5-room apartment.

The apartment offers the following amenities:

- Living and sleeping room as well as kitchen with parquet floor
- Wet room with easy-care, dark tiled floor
- Open kitchen with glass ceramic hob, dishwasher, oven at eye level and sufficient storage space for your kitchen utensils
- Bathroom with WC, washbasin, mirror cabinet and
shower – Own laundry tower (washing machine and dryer)
- Corridor with built-in cupboards
- Own cellar compartment –
Lift available
- Bike storage available

Pets are allowed.

If available, a parking space can be rented for CHF 130.00 per month.

Surroundings:

- The building is located in a quiet residential area, very central to various excursion destinations in the Aarau, Olten and Basel-Landschaft areas – Various
shopping facilities are within walking distance
- Very good connections to the motorway and public transport
- The bus line number 580 (direction Däniken, Bahnhof or Däniken, Eichweid) can be reached within a few minutes’ walk

Please note that the pictures are for reference only and may differ from the original.

Have we piqued your interest? For a viewing appointment, please contact us in writing via the contact form. We look forward to your inquiry.