×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3

Zwicky Areal – Modern living in a car-free neighborhood

Rooms4.5
Living area106 m²
Floor6th floor
Object PriceCHF 2,757.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Am Wasser 46, 8600 Dübendorf

Rent

Rent price: CHF 2,757.- /month
Charges: CHF 280.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 3,037.- month

Characteristics

Reference
1689.15.0606
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
2016
Rooms
4.5
Floor
6th floor
Living area
106 m²
Charges
CHF 280.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
Zwicky Süd combines living, working, culture and services in an extraordinary way. In this fantastic environment, we are renting out an attractive 4.5-room apartment. In addition to a well-furnished floor plan and high-quality equipment, the living space is also characterized by an innovative design concept.

- Living area with dark parquet floor (oiled)
- Open kitchen
- with induction hob
- with dishwasher
- and oven and steamer – Bathroom with bathtub
- Separate
bathroom with shower –
Own laundry tower
- Balcony

The photos are visualizations. The exact room layout can be found in the attached floor plan.

The new Glattalbahn line 12 takes you to the Glattzentrum in 2 minutes, to Stettbach station in 4 minutes and to Bellevue in the heart of Zurich or to the airport in 15 minutes. By car, you can reach the A1 motorway in 2 minutes in the direction of St. Gallen-Zurich or the Zürcher Oberland.

A bicycle path and a pedestrian path lead to Stettbach station.

The schools such as the Lycée Français in Hochbord or the Swiss International School are within walking distance. Various specialist

stores such as Mediamarkt are within easy reach. There are also various smaller shops in Wallisellen and Dübendorf to cater for all needs. You can walk or cycle along the Chriesbach and the Glatt to the Greifensee with its beautiful promenades and nature reserves