×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6

Apartment with beautiful view

Rooms3.5
Living area78 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,300.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Schachenweidstr. 119, 6030 Ebikon

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,300.- /month
Charges: CHF 280.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,580.- month

Characteristics

Reference
13405.01.420020
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
1989
Latest renovations
2007
Rooms
3.5
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
78 m²
Charges
CHF 280.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
As of 01.08.2026, we are renting out this beautiful 3.5-room apartment in Ebikon.

The apartment offers the following amenities:

- Living and sleeping room with parquet floor
- Kitchen and bathroom with easy-care tiled floor
- Bright living room with access to the balcony –
Lockable kitchen with glass ceramic hob, oven, dishwasher, plenty of storage space for your kitchen utensils and natural light
- Bathroom with WC, sink, mirror cabinet and bathtub – Covered balcony for relaxing
- Own cellar compartment in the basement
-
Laundry room and drying room for shared use –
Lift

available Pets are allowed in this property.

If required, a parking space for CHF 100.00 or a parking space for CHF 50.00 per month can be rented in addition.

Surroundings:

- The bus takes you to Lucerne station in 10 minutes – The nearby Rotsee offers you space for relaxation and recreation
- Sports facilities for tennis, football, hockey and horse riding are available in the immediate vicinity
-
A modern indoor swimming pool with sauna and solarium is within walking distance

Please note that the images are for reference only and may differ from the original.

Have we piqued your interest? For a viewing appointment, please contact us in writing via the contact form. We look forward to your inquiry.