×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4

Rent – Apartment Echandens

Rooms3.5
Living area80 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,980.-/month + ch.
Availability01.06.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites
External link

Localisation

1026 Echandens

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,980.- /month
Charges: CHF 160.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,140.- month

Characteristics

Reference
86948594A
Availability
01.06.2026
Year of construction
2016
Rooms
3.5
Floor
2nd floor
Number of levels for the real asset
1
Living area
80 m²
Useful surface
88 m²
Charges
CHF 160.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
3.5 room apartment with terrace for rent in Echandens.
Located in a multi-functional complex, including craft and commercial activities.
The apartment is bright with a large terrace.
The facilities such as the kitchen are recent as well as the washing facilities such as the private washing machine and dryer.
A master bedroom with access to the terrace. A bedroom or office. Bathroom with toilet. Visitor toilet. The floor of the apartment is accessible by elevator. No pets allowed.
Appartement de 3,5 pièces avec terrasse à louer à Echandens.
Situé dans un ensemble multi-fonctionnel, comprenant activités artisanales et commerciales.
L'appartement est lumineux avec une terrasse de taille conséquente.
Les installations tels que la cuisine sont récentes ainsi que les installations de lavage tels que la machine à laver et le sèche-linge privatifs.
Une chambre parentale avec accès sur la terrasse. Une chambre ou bureau. Salle de bain avec WC. WC visiteurs. l'étage de l'appartement est accessible en ascenseur. Pas d'animaux autorisés.

Conveniences

Outside conveniences
  • Parking
Inside conveniences
  • Lift/elevator
Equipment
  • Waste water connection