×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5

Great family apartment in a quiet location!

Rooms3.5
Living area88.3 m²
FloorGround floor
Object PriceCHF 1,930.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Alte Rheinstrasse 73, 8424 Embrach

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,930.- /month
Charges: CHF 350.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,280.- month

Characteristics

Reference
2026.01.0001
Availability
01.08.2026
Rooms
3.5
Floor
Ground floor
Living area
88.3 m²
Charges
CHF 350.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are looking for a new tenant for this attractive 3.5-room apartment. The property boasts the following amenities, among others:

- Built-in wardrobe in the corridor
- Fully furnished apartment with parquet flooring – Kitchen with dishwasher
-
Bathroom/WC
- Balcony – Cellar storage
room

The pictures are sample photos that illustrate the standard of the construction. Unfortunately, we do not have a floor plan.

A parking space can be rented for CHF 150.00 per month if required and available. Shopping

facilities such as Coop, Migros, bakery, pharmacy are within easy walking distance. Does

this beautiful apartment match your expectations?

Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions.

We look forward to your digital application after the viewing.
Wir sind auf der Suche nach einem neuen Mieter für diese attraktive 3.5-Zimmerwohnung. Das Wohnobjekt besticht unter anderem durch die folgenden Annehmlichkeiten:

- Einbauschrank im Korridor
- Komplette Wohnung mit Parkettboden
- Küche mit Geschirrspüler
- Bad/WC
- Balkon
- Kellerabteil

Bei den Bildern handelt es sich um Musterfotos, welche den Ausbaustandard veranschaulichen. Ein Grundrissplan liegt uns leider nicht vor.