×
Firstview
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4

Compact, modern, high-quality – First occupancy in Lindenacker

Rooms2.5
Living area91 m²
Object PriceCHF 1,460.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityImmediate
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites
External link

Localisation

Eichstrasse 6, 8360 Eschlikon TG

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,460.- /month
Charges: CHF 260.-
Gross rent: CHF 1,720.- month

Characteristics

Reference
bdcf256d-448a-11f1-8fa4-069ae14c7a06
Availability
Immediate
Bathroom
1
Year of construction
2026
Rooms
2.5
Living area
91 m²
Charges
CHF 260.- (Not specified)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
“Compact, modern, high-quality – First occupancy in the Lindenacker neighborhood

Imagine living in a home that perfectly suits your lifestyle – modern, sustainable and comfortable. This is exactly what our new-build project ““Lindenacker – 2nd phase”“ offers. The attractive development combines the peace and idyllic atmosphere of the rural surroundings with the proximity and amenities of the village center.
  • The multi-family homes are optimally arranged and sunlit
  • modern architecture: Thanks to the partially floor-to-ceiling windows, a lot of light enters the living rooms
  • The thoughtful floor plan offers plenty of space for individual living
  • Wide entrance area/corridor with built-in wardrobes/wardrobe
  • open kitchen with modern appliances
  • spacious living/dining/kitchen
  • Bathroom with bathtub, shower, sink and toilet
  • own cellar room in the basement
  • own laundry room with washing machine + Secomat in the basement
  • Gross floor area: approx. 90.9 m2
  • sunny, covered seating area or balcony
  • Each apartment has its own comfort ventilation system
  • Lift UG – DG

• Net rental income at 5-year staggered rent from CHF 1,460.00/month.
  • Net rental income without staggering from CHF 1,580.00/mtl.