×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8

Change of scenery?!

Rooms3.5
Living area74 m²
Floor3rd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,430.-/month + ch.
Availability01.09.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Therwilerstrasse 19, 4107 Ettingen

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,430.- /month
Charges: CHF 230.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,660.- month

Characteristics

Reference
6921.03.0025
Availability
01.09.2026
Year of construction
1982
Latest renovations
2022
Rooms
3.5
Floor
3rd floor
Living area
74 m²
Charges
CHF 230.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are renting this beautifully designed 3.5-room apartment on the 3rd floor with the following standard of finish:

- Entrance with built-in wardrobe
- Living room with parquet floor
- Spacious rooms with light linoleum flooring
- Open kitchen with counter and dining area, cooker, fridge,
dishwasher
- Bathroom with bathtub –
Beautiful balcony with view of the green garden
- Own cellar compartment

The apartment is well connected to public transport; the bus and tram stops (Ettingen, train station) are within a few minutes’ walk. Shopping facilities are available in the immediate vicinity.

Please note that the property does not have a lift.

Parking is available on request.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment online.
Wir vermieten diese toll geschnittene 3.5-Zimmerwohnung im 3. OG mit folgendem Ausbaustandard:

- Entrée mit Einbauschrank
- Wohnzimmer mit Parkettboden
- geräumige Zimmer mit hellem Linoleumbelag
- offene Küche mit Theke und Essecke, Kochherd, Kühlschrank,
Geschirrspüler
- Badezimmer mit Badewanne