×
Firstview
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11
Picture 12
Picture 13
Picture 14
Picture 15
Picture 16
Picture 17
Picture 18
Picture 19
Picture 20
Picture 21
Picture 22
Picture 23

Beautiful apartment with terrace and view on the 5th floor

Rooms7
Living area284 m²
Floor5th floor
Object PriceCHF 11,500.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityTo agree
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Chemin de la Florence 17, 1208 Genève

Rent

Rent price: CHF 11,500.- /month
Charges: CHF 280.- /month
Gross rent: CHF 11,780.- month

Characteristics

Reference
26-44-SB-GEN
Availability
To agree
Bathrooms
4
Rooms
7
Floor
5th floor
Living area
284 m²
Terrace surface
89 m²
Charges
CHF 280.-/month (Not specified)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.

Beautiful apartment with terrace and view on the 5th floor

Beautiful 7-room apartment ideally located in a quiet and residential area of Geneva. The city center, shops, schools and the airport are easily accessible by public transport nearby.

Located on the 5th floor of a modern building, this spacious and bright apartment offers an elegant and comfortable living environment, perfectly suited to a family. Its large terrace with an unobstructed view of Geneva and the Salève mountain is a real asset.

The distribution is as follows:

  • Private access by elevator
  • Entrance hall with storage spaces
  • Large bright living room with separate dining area and large windows
  • Beautiful 89 m² traversing terrace with covered outdoor lounge area
  • Modern, bright and fully equipped kitchen, with dining area and plenty of storage
  • 4 large bedrooms, each with its own dressing room and en-suite bathroom
  • Independent laundry room
  • Cave.

The rental also includes 3 parking spaces.

This rare gem combines comfort, generous volumes and a privileged location in a peaceful environment while remaining close to all amenities.

**********************

Agent fees extra.

Magnifique appartement avec terrasse et vue au 5e étage