Feel-good oasis on the sunny slope of Gossau
Rooms4.5
Living area108 m²
Floor3rd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,670.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityImmediate
Localisation
Schwalbenstrasse 28 b, 9200 Gossau SGRent
Rent price: CHF 1,670.- /month
Charges: CHF 220.-
Gross rent: CHF 1,890.- month
Characteristics
Reference
a74a8140-c16f-11f0-89d7-069ae14c7a06
Availability
Immediate
Bathroom
1
Year of construction
1980
Rooms
4.5
Floor
3rd floor
Living area
108 m²
Charges
CHF 220.- (Not specified)
Description
Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
The beautiful apartment offers everything the heart desires. On the balcony you can enjoy the wonderful view over Gossau and the Säntis. The chimney offers a great atmosphere for cozy hours.
Kitchen:
- Floor Tiles
- glass ceramic
- oven
- dishwasher
- Refrigerator with freezer (3 freezer drawers)
Balcony:
- Offers space for cozy hours and wonderful views
basement:
- Provides space for storing food
Pets:
- Unfortunately, dogs are not allowed.
Other:
- Fiber optic installation available
- A parking space can be rented for CHF 140.00 per month.
- The front door will be painted white
- No elevator available
Reference:
As of 01 April 2026 or by arrangement.
Interested?
We would be delighted to discover this beautiful apartment with you and look forward to hearing from you.
Gossau
9200 Gossau SG is located in the district of St. Gallen, in the canton of St. Gallen. The population in the political municipality of Gossau (SG) has changed by an average of +0.6% per year over the last five years to 18,633 inhabitants (as of 31 Dec. 2024). The tax burden is 11.4% (canton: 11.2%). Over the last five years, the municipality has had an average annual residential construction activity of 0.4%, while the vacancy rate is currently 1.2% (as of 1 June 2025). Over the last five years, property prices have changed by +26.6% (canton: +24.3%).