×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6

PERIODICALLY UNTIL 31.03.2027! Charming living in Kriens with sun & style!

Rooms2.5
Living area53 m²
Floor3rd floor
Object PriceCHF 1,300.-/month + ch.
Availability01.06.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Houelbachstrasse 3, 6010 Kriens

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,300.- /month
Charges: CHF 180.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,480.- month

Characteristics

Reference
1655.02.0032
Availability
01.06.2026
Year of construction
1995
Latest renovations
2008
Rooms
2.5
Floor
3rd floor
Living area
53 m²
Charges
CHF 180.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
As of 1 June 2026, we are renting out a cozy apartment in the Houelbach district of Kriens. The apartment is rented out for a limited period of time until 31 March 2027. Let the following standard of construction convince you:

- Parquet flooring in the living room and bedroom
- Kitchen and bathroom with tiled flooring
- Kitchen with dishwasher, microwave and ceramic hob
- spacious bathroom with bathtub (no window) – fitted
wardrobes for plenty of storage space
- sunny, large balcony
- cellar available
- lift available

The interior photos are sample photos that show the standard of construction – minor deviations are possible. Please note the floor plan.

A parking space in the garage can be rented separately for CHF 130.00 per month.

The “Schappe-Center” with various shopping facilities as well as schools and public transport are only a few minutes’ walk away.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will then receive an automated email (please check your spam folder) with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment online and/or ask us any questions you may have.
Per 1. Juni 2026 vermieten wir eine gemütliche Wohnung im Houelbach Quartier in Kriens. Die Wohnung wird befristet bis 31. März 2027 vermietet. Lassen Sie sich von folgendem Ausbaustandard überzeugen: