×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8

Modern and central living

Rooms3.5
Living area97 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 1,740.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Stägmatt 18, 3302 Moosseedorf

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,740.- /month
Charges: CHF 260.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,000.- month

Characteristics

Reference
38119.08.410003
Availability
01.08.2026
Year of construction
2013
Rooms
3.5
Floor
1st floor
Living area
97 m²
Charges
CHF 260.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
As of 01.08.2026 we are renting out this beautiful 3.5-room apartment in Moosseedorf.

The apartment offers the following amenities:

- Living and sleeping room as well as kitchen with parquet floor
- Bathroom and reduit with easy-care, dark tiled floor
- Modern, open kitchen with glass ceramic hob, dishwasher, oven at eye level and sufficient storage space for your kitchen utensils
- Bathroom with WC, washbasin, mirror cabinet and bathtub
- Reduit with own washing tower (washing machine and dryer) –
Large balcony for cozy sunbathing – Own cellar
compartment
- Shared bicycle storage room Pets

are allowed on the property.

If available, a parking space can be rented for CHF 130.00 per month.

Surroundings:

- Quiet, family-friendly settlement near the Moossee – The Shoppyland Schönbühl with various shopping opportunities is only a short distance from the property

- The Schönbühl train station is within walking distance –
The motorway is accessible via the A1

Please note that the pictures are for reference only and may differ from the original.

Have we piqued your interest? For a viewing appointment, please contact us in writing via the contact form. We look forward to your inquiry.
Per 01.08.2026 vermieten wir diese schöne 3.5-Zimmerwohnung in Moosseedorf.