×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7

RENTING WITHOUT SECURITY DEPOSIT: Welcome!

Rooms4
Living area79 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 1,395.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityImmediate
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Birseckstrasse 33, 4142 Münchenstein

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,395.- /month
Charges: CHF 245.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,640.- month

Characteristics

Reference
4921.07.0102
Availability
Immediate
Rooms
4
Floor
1st floor
Living area
79 m²
Charges
CHF 245.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are renting this cozy 4-room apartment in a central location in Münchenstein immediately or by arrangement. Your future home has the following amenities:

- Entrance hall with wall cupboard
- Closed kitchen with ceramic hob, oven, fridge/freezer and dishwasher – Bright living/bedroom with parquet floor – Small balcony for relaxing
- Modern bathroom with bathtub, toilet, sink and

window – Own cellar compartment
- Laundry room and bicycle storage room
for shared use

The property is located in a central location with excellent transport links. The motorway is within easy reach and there are good tram and bus connections. The Birseckstrasse tram stop is in the immediate vicinity. A parking space can be rented for CHF 50.- per month

on request.

Have we piqued your interest? Then contact us directly via the online ad by clicking on “Contact seller”. You will then receive an automated e-mail when the form has been completed and submitted correctly, with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally.

************************************************************ Rent

without deposit!

The property owner offers you a free deposit solution for this apartment offer. There are no recurring costs for you to connect to a collective agreement. Unlike when you deposit the deposit on a bank account, your money is not blocked and you remain liquid. You have nothing to do with the deposit, you do not have to tax a bank account or manage an insurance contract.