×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8

Apartment is looking for a single person

Rooms1.5
Living area49 m²
Floor2nd floor
Object PriceCHF 890.-/month + ch.
Availability01.07.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Schöntalstrasse 13b, 9244 Niederuzwil

Rent

Rent price: CHF 890.- /month
Charges: CHF 105.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 995.- month

Characteristics

Reference
13735.06.420010
Availability
01.07.2026
Rooms
1.5
Floor
2nd floor
Living area
49 m²
Charges
CHF 105.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.

As of 01.07.2026 we rent this beautiful 1.5-room apartment in Niederuzwil

The apartment offers the following amenities:

- Room with parquet floor
- Kitchen with PVC floor

- Wet room with dark tiled floor – Large room with plenty of daylight
- Kitchen with glass ceramic hob, oven and sufficient storage space for your kitchen utensils
- Bathroom with WC, washbasin, mirror cabinet and bathtub
- Large balcony for cozy sunbathing
- Shared drying room
- Own cellar compartment

Pets are allowed.

Depending on availability, a parking space can be rented for CHF 120.00 per month.

Environment:

- Quiet residential area in Niederuzwil with a pleasant, neighborly environment
- Good public transport links and quick access to Uzwil and the surrounding area
- Conveniently located within walking distance of shopping facilities, schools and recreational areas

Please note that the images are for reference purposes only and may differ from the original.

Have we piqued your interest? For a viewing appointment, please contact us in writing via the contact form. We look forward to your inquiry.

Per 01.07.2026 vermieten wir diese schöne 1.5-Zimmerwohnung in Niederuzwil

Die Wohnung bietet Ihnen folgende Annehmlichkeiten:

- Zimmer mit Parkettboden