×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4

Welcome to the new home

Rooms4.5
Living area88 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 1,440.-/month + ch.
Availability01.06.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Aarburgerstrasse 147, 4600 Olten

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,440.- /month
Charges: CHF 250.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,690.- month

Characteristics

Reference
24300.1015
Availability
01.06.2026
Rooms
4.5
Floor
1st floor
Living area
88 m²
Charges
CHF 250.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
Centrally located and yet close to nature, we rent out a 4.5-room apartment on the first floor.

The apartment is equipped with the following:

- Laminate flooring in the entrance area, living room and bedrooms – Tiled
flooring in the kitchen and bathroom
- Built-in wardrobes
- Balcony
- Two bathrooms
- Elevator –
Cellar storage space

A parking space in the garage can be rented for CHF 100.00.

Within a few minutes’ walk you can reach numerous shopping facilities. Public transport, the Aare river and the Säliwald forest are all in the immediate vicinity.

The photos published are of the apartment itself. However, the visible furniture is a visual representation created with the help of AI and is intended to be inspirational only. The apartment is rented unfurnished.

The property is equipped with the Niederer Connecting app. This means that you can contact us at any time and in a simple way, e.g. to report a damage.
Zentral und doch nah zur Natur, vermieten wir eine 4.5 Zimmer-Wohnung im 1. Obergeschoss.

Die Wohnung bietet folgende Ausstattung:

- Laminat im Eingangsbereich, Wohn- und Schlafzimmer
- Plattenboden in Küche und Bad
- Einbauschränke
- Balkon
- zwei Badezimmer
- Personenlift
- Kellerabteil

Ein Einstellhallenplatz kann für CHF 100.00 dazu gemietet werden.