×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7

2.5 room apartment on the ground floor in Renens!

Rooms2.5
Living area63 m²
FloorGround floor
Object PriceCHF 1,620.-/month + ch.
Availability01.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Chemin de Bourg-Dessus 20, 1020 Renens VD

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,620.- /month
Charges: CHF 230.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,850.- month

Characteristics

Reference
5027.20.202002
Availability
01.08.2026
Rooms
2.5
Floor
Ground floor
Living area
63 m²
Charges
CHF 230.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
DESCRIPTION
This 2.5 room apartment, with a surface area of approximately 63.00 m2, is located on the ground floor in a quiet area of Renens near the commune of Prilly.

Comprising: An entrance hall with wall cupboard, a closed kitchen, a living room of approx. 23.17 m2 with access to the terrace of 22.27m2, a bedroom, a bathroom/WC and a separate WC.

Common laundry room.

LOCATION

The building is located in a quiet area, close to all amenities (schools, public transport, shops, etc.)

COMMUNE

https://www.renens.ch/web/accueil.php

REMARKS

The photos presented in this ad do not necessarily correspond to the proposed object.
DESCRIPTIF
Cet appartement de 2.5 pièces, d'une surface d'environ 63.00 m2, est situé au rez-de-chaussée dans un quartier calme de Renens proche de la commune de Prilly.

Comprenant : Un hall d'entrée avec armoire murale, une cuisine fermée, un séjour d'env. 23.17 m2 donnant accès à la terrasse de 22.27m2, une chambre à coucher, une salle de bains/WC et un WC séparé.

Buanderie commune.

SITUATION
L'immeuble se situe dans un quartier calme, proche de toutes commodités (écoles, transports publiques, commerces, etc.)

COMMUNE
https://www.renens.ch/web/accueil.php

REMARQUES
Les photos présentées dans cette annonce ne correspondent pas obligatoirement à l'objet proposé.