×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7

Demanding and flexible living in a sought-after location!

Rooms4.5
Living area72 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 1,900.-/month + ch.
Availability01.07.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Nassackerstrasse 10, 8952 Schlieren

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,900.- /month
Charges: CHF 100.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,000.- month

Characteristics

Reference
2119.01.0103
Availability
01.07.2026
Rooms
4.5
Floor
1st floor
Living area
72 m²
Charges
CHF 100.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are renting an attractive apartment in a quiet yet central location in Schlieren. The apartment offers the following amenities:

- spacious living room
- 3 bedrooms

- functional kitchen with sufficient storage space

- with WC/bathtub

- cellar –

lift available
- balcony

The pictures are sample photos that illustrate the standard of the apartment. The exact room layout can be found in the attached floor plan.

A parking space can be rented for CHF 60.00 per month if required and if available. The

apartment is characterized by a practical floor plan, bright rooms and a pleasant living climate. Shopping facilities, public transport and recreational areas are all within walking distance and can be easily reached on foot.

The good public transport links provide a quick connection to Zurich and the surrounding area.

Have we piqued your interest?

Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact seller” option. You will then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions you may have.

We look forward to receiving your digital application after the viewing.
Wir vermieten eine attraktive Wohnung an ruhiger und dennoch zentraler Lage in Schlieren. Die Wohnung bietet Ihnen folgende Annehmlichkeiten: