×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11

5-room apartment in a quiet location in the countryside

Rooms5
Living area110 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 2,720.-/month + ch.
Availability15.08.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Im Walder 25, 8702 Zollikon

Rent

Rent price: CHF 2,720.- /month
Charges: CHF 410.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 3,130.- month

Characteristics

Reference
7154.02.0006
Availability
15.08.2026
Year of construction
1956
Latest renovations
1986
Rooms
5
Floor
1st floor
Living area
110 m²
Charges
CHF 410.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are renting this beautiful 5.0-room apartment. In addition to the attractive floor plan, this property has the following standard features:

- Living and bedroom with parquet floor
- Built-in wardrobe in the corridor –
Kitchen with glass ceramic hob, dishwasher and
balcony – Bathroom/WC with double sink and window
- Separate WC
- Fireplace in the living room
- Balcony – Cellar
storage room
- Shared laundry room on the ground floor

The sample photos only show the standard features of the apartment and may differ from the actual floor plan. Unfortunately, we do not have a floor plan.

If required and available, a parking space can be rented for CHF 165.00 per month.

The Niederhofenrain bus stop is in the immediate vicinity. From there, bus no. 99 takes you directly to the Zollikon train station. From there, you have comprehensive train connections in all directions, which offers you excellent mobility and flexibility for your daily activities.

Shopping facilities such as a Coop or Migros are located in the center. You will also find other service providers and various restaurants in the area.

Have we piqued your interest?
Then contact us directly via the online ad using the “Contact provider” option. You will then receive an automated email with viewing information and the option to apply for the apartment digitally and/or ask us any questions.