×
Firstview
Interior view 1
Exterior view 1
Interior view 2
Interior view 3
Interior view 4
Interior view 5
Interior view 6
Interior view 7
Interior view 8
Exterior view 2
Exterior view 3
Interior view 9
Exterior view 4
Exterior view 5
Location plan

Luxurious new construction attic apartment with fantastic lake view

Rooms4.5
Living area~ 150 m²
FloorAttic
Object PriceCHF 5,800.-/month + ch.
Availability01.09.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites
External link

Localisation

Obertannberg 7, 6214 Schenkon

Rent

Rent price: CHF 5,800.- /month
Charges: CHF 350.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 6,150.- month

Characteristics

Reference
6006666
Availability
01.09.2026
Bathrooms
2
Year of construction
2026
Rooms
4.5
Bedrooms
3
Floor
Attic
Total number of floors
3
Number of terraces
1
Heating type
Geothermal sonde
Heating installation
Floor
Cellar surface
~ 15 m²
Domestic water heating system
Geothermal sonde
Condition of the property
New
Standing
Upmarket
Ground surface
~ 1,102 m²
Living area
~ 150 m²
Terrace surface
~ 125 m²
Number of toilets
2
Parking places
Yes, obligatory
Charges
CHF 350.-/month (Not included)

Number of parkings

Interior
2 | CHF 300.- not included

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.

This exclusive penthouse apartment with high-quality interior design, generous room layout and stunning lake view of Lake Sempach is located in a privileged location in Schenkon. The modern architecture, the spacious terrace and the floor-to-ceiling windows create a unique living environment with plenty of light, peace and privacy.

The apartment offers around 150 m² of living space. The open-plan living, dining and kitchen area is the heart of the apartment and impresses with stylish elegance, high-quality materials and a modern designer kitchen with cooking island. The harmoniously coordinated interior spaces combine timeless architecture with exclusive living comfort and create a luxurious home with a special atmosphere.

A special highlight is the spacious 125 m² terrace, which seamlessly extends the living space outdoors. Here you can enjoy relaxing hours with a fantastic view of Lake Sempach, a lot of privacy and a unique outdoor living experience. The integrated outdoor shower further emphasizes the high-quality character of this property.