×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11
Picture 12

Newly renovated 3.5-room duplex apartment with ideal connections in Wünnewil-Flamatt

Rooms3.5
Living area90 m²
Object PriceCHF 1,990.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityTo agree
PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

3175 Wünnewil-Flamatt

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,990.- /month
Charges: CHF 200.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,190.- month

Characteristics

Reference
a00c400000Khy76AAB_06ZW9
Availability
To agree
Year of construction
1958
Latest renovations
2025
Rooms
3.5
Living area
90 m²
Charges
CHF 200.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.

Light-flooded 3.5-room duplex apartment in Wünnewil-Flamatt: Your new home with a feel-good atmosphere

This charming 3.5-room apartment is a duplex spread over two floors and offers you a unique living experience with plenty of daylight and a pleasant sense of calm. The attractive location in Wünnewil-Flamatt combines stylish living with practical everyday life. Here you will find your personal retreat while still being centrally located.

The generous, open living and dining area provides space for relaxation, work and social gatherings. Two well-designed bedrooms offer ideal privacy, whether for couples, families or discerning individuals. The sunny balcony invites you to spend relaxing hours, while high-quality fittings ensure comfort in everyday life. Shopping facilities such as Coop are just 2 minutes away, and schools and nature are also in the immediate vicinity.

The apartment offers a lot of potential for individual design wishes, so you can further develop your new home according to your ideas.

This properti offer is characterized by:

Ï Maisonette apartment with 3.5 rooms

Ï Quiet and family-friendly location

Ï Sunny balcony with relaxed views

Ï Coop and schools within walking distance