×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11
Picture 12
Picture 13

Exklusives Haus mit luxuriösem Ausbaustandard und schönem Privatgarten

Rooms5.5
Living area140 m²
Object PriceCHF 4,750.-/month + ch.
Availability01.06.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites
External link

Localisation

Rebackerweg 18, 8135 Langnau am Albis

Rent

Rent price: CHF 4,750.- /month
Charges: CHF 480.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 5,230.- month

Characteristics

Reference
E8DJ-DEA8-55
Availability
01.06.2026
Year of construction
2004
Latest renovations
2020
Rooms
5.5
Number of levels for the real asset
3
Living area
140 m²
Charges
CHF 480.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
This exceptional penthouse apartment is located in a quiet and family-friendly area in Langnau am Albis at Rebackerweg 18. The modern property is spread over three floors and impresses with its high-quality, luxurious finishing and a well-thought-out room concept. The building was built in 2004 and comprehensively renovated in 2020.

The heart of the apartment is the very large, open kitchen, which seamlessly flows into the living and dining area – ideal for sociable evenings and modern living. High-quality parquet floors create a warm and stylish atmosphere in all living areas. Another highlight is the spacious dressing room with enough space for an extensive wardrobe, shoes and additional storage space – a dream for all who value order and comfort.

Another

special plus is the spacious private garden, which offers plenty of space for relaxation, leisure and family activities.

Other benefits at a glance:

  • Ruhige und attraktive Lage an einer Privatstrasse
  • Nähe zum Wald mit hohem Erholungswert
  • Migros in nur 3 Gehminuten erreichbar
  • Schulen und öffentliche Verkehrsmittel in unmittelbarer Nähe
  • In 15min mit dem Auto bis zur Stadt
  • Tiefgarage mit E-Ladestation