×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11
Picture 12
Picture 13

Modern 3.5-room penthouse apartment with balcony, Obfelden

Rooms3.5
Living area93 m²
Floor3rd floor
Object PriceCHF 2,200.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityTo agree
PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

8912 Obfelden

Rent

Rent price: CHF 2,200.- /month
Charges: CHF 240.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,440.- month

Characteristics

Reference
a00c400000PtQMsAAN_06X15
Availability
To agree
Year of construction
2005
Rooms
3.5
Floor
3rd floor
Living area
93 m²
Charges
CHF 240.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.

Sun-drenched living in Obfelden awaits you in this cozy 3.5-room penthouse apartment in the canton of Zurich. Thanks to the balcony, you can enjoy not only the sun, but also a retreat that combines comfort and ambiance. The warm atmosphere makes this home a special place to feel good for singles or couples.

The thoughtful layout of the space offers you a bright bedroom, two comfortable bathrooms and an open living/dining area with access to the balcony, ideal for relaxing evenings or social gatherings. Additional storage space can be found in the basement, while your car is conveniently and safely accommodated on the private parking space. Shopping facilities, schools and local amenities are within a short walking distance, making your everyday life conveniently practical.

The house, built and renovated in 2005, is in a well-maintained condition. Here you will find a home that allows for versatile lifestyles in a quiet environment.

This properti offer is characterized by:

• 2 Sunny balconies with a wide view
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bright, open living/dining area
  • Underfloor heating for a pleasant room climate
  • basement
  • 3.5-room penthouse apartment with charm
  • Outside parking available (CHF 60.- /month)