Generous 3.5-room terrace apartment – Sunny views in Rapperswil-Jona
Rooms3.5
Living area120 m²
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 3,750.-/month + ch.
AvailabilityImmediate
Localisation
8640 Rapperswil SGRent
Rent price: CHF 3,750.- /month
Charges: CHF 200.-
Gross rent: CHF 3,950.- month
Characteristics
Reference
126033b3-4a10-11f1-8fa4-069ae14c7a06
Availability
Immediate
Bathroom
1
Rooms
3.5
Floor
1st floor
Number of levels for the real asset
1
Living area
120 m²
Charges
CHF 200.- (Not specified)
Description
Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
Sunny views in Rapperswil-Jona – Generous 3.5-room terrace apartment in a prime location This exceptionally spacious 3.5-room apartment in a sought
-after location in Rapperswil-Jona harmoniously combines light, clear architecture and an impressive outdoor area. On 120 m² of living space and with a 108 m² terrace, you can enjoy a living experience with plenty of space – both inside and out.
The open-plan living and dining area with large window fronts is the heart of the apartment and creates a bright, inviting atmosphere. The open kitchen is seamlessly integrated and invites you to share cooking moments together. Two flexible rooms offer space for retreat, home office or guests – ideal for couples, singles or a small family.
A special highlight is the spacious large terrace: your private retreat in the open air. Whether it’s morning sun, sociable evenings or relaxed hours – here you can enjoy peace, privacy and a rare sense of freedom.
Rapperswil-Jona stands for a high quality of life on the shores of Lake Zurich. Shopping, schools, gastronomy as well as nature and the lake shore are within easy reach. Thanks to very good public transport links and short distances, you live quietly yet well connected.