×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6

ATTRACTIVE & HIGH-RETURN LOCATION AT THE RAILWAY STATION

Rooms2
FloorGround floor
Object PriceCHF 5,230.-/month + ch.
PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Auf Anfrage, 8600 Dübendorf

Rent

Rent price: CHF 5,230.- /month
Charges: CHF 675.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 5,905.- month

Characteristics

Reference
1404237
Availability
To agree
Rooms
2
Floor
Ground floor
Useful surface
250 m²
Charges
CHF 675.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
Attractive and immaculately maintained retail premises in a prime location right next to Dübendorf train station. The bright, spacious sales area and the lucrative arcade corner with high additional revenue create ideal conditions for a successful business. Additional storage space with office, a cloakroom with lockable compartments and a spacious walk-in refrigerated storage area with integrated freezer are also available
in the back office. The practical lift completes the offer. Includes 3 underground parking spaces and a separate storage room (approx. 25 m²). This BETTERHOMES offer is available including valuable inventory worth CHF 120,000 – a complete package ready for immediate use in a prime location.

This BETTERHOMES offer stands out for the following advantages:
- very well maintained in a high-traffic location – spacious floor plan, inviting and friendly design – large refrigerated storage area with integrated freezer – high turnover – 3 underground parking spaces included

- new cash register system and video surveillance

- separate storage room included

- ready for

immediate

takeover

- and much more ...

Interested? Contact us for a viewing without obligation, online viewing also possible!

Not found what you’re looking for? Over 2,000 more offers at: www.betterhomes.ch – the real estate broker® Want to