×
Firstview
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10

Lager/hobby room for rent in Root

Object PriceCHF 700.-/month + ch.
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites
External link

Localisation

Bahnhofstrasse 42, 6037 Root

Rent

Rent price: CHF 700.- /month
Charges: CHF 90.-
Gross rent: CHF 790.- month

Characteristics

Reference
#28.1001
Availability
Immediate
Charges
CHF 90.- (Not specified)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
The room is suitable as a storage or hobby room. The room has a shower/toilet and a small kitchen. Central location, opposite the train station. Parking available. CAN NOT BE USED AS A LIVING ROOM!
Der Raum eignet sich als Lager oder Hobbyraum. Im Raum stehen Dusche/Toilette sowie eine kleine Küche zur Verfügung. Zentrale Lage, vis à vis Bahnhof. Parkplätze vorhanden. KANN NICHT ALS WOHNRAUM GENUTZT WERDEN!

Conveniences

Outside conveniences
  • Parking
Equipment
  • Cable/TV