×
Picture

CHARMING ACCOMMODATION WITH OPEN VIEW

Rooms3.5
Floor12th floor
Object PriceCHF 1,750.-/month + ch.
Availability01.10.2026
PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Impasse des Eglantines 1, 1700 Fribourg

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,750.- /month
Charges: CHF 250.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 2,000.- month

Characteristics

Reference
378.1.37801630121
Availability
01.10.2026
Rooms
3.5
Floor
12th floor
Charges
CHF 250.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
RFSA offers you this charming 3.5-room apartment located on the 12th floor of a quiet building at 12 Impasse des Églantines in Fribourg, in a family-friendly, pleasant neighborhood close to all amenities.

The bright and well-arranged apartment is composed as follows: Entrance

hall Fitted kitchen
Spacious living room with plenty of natural light
Two bedrooms
Bathroom
Sunny
balcony with
unobstructed view Private cellar

An indoor parking space is available in addition to the rent.

Thanks to its high floor, the apartment enjoys a peaceful environment and a beautiful view, ideal for a family, a couple or anyone looking for comfort and tranquility.

Don’t wait any longer and contact us quickly to arrange a viewing.
RFSA vous propose ce charmant appartement de 3.5 pièces situé au 12ème étage d?un immeuble calme à l?Impasse des Églantines à Fribourg, dans un quartier familial, agréable et proche de toutes les commodités.

Le logement, lumineux et bien agencé, se compose comme suit :

Hall d?entrée
Cuisine agencée
Spacieux séjour offrant une belle luminosité
Deux chambres à coucher
Salle de bains
Balcon ensoleillé avec vue dégagée
Cave privative

Une place de parc intérieure est disponible en sus du loyer.

Grâce à son étage élevé, l?appartement bénéficie d?un environnement paisible ainsi que d?une belle vue, idéal pour une famille, un couple ou toute personne recherchant confort et tranquillité.