×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9

For rent in Monthey a comfortable 4.5 room apartment through the house

Rooms4.5
FloorGround floor
Object PriceCHF 1,550.-/month + ch.
Availability01.07.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites
External link

Localisation

1870 Monthey

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,550.- /month
Charges: CHF 290.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,840.- month

Characteristics

Reference
87009521
Availability
01.07.2026
Rooms
4.5
Floor
Ground floor
Charges
CHF 290.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
Discover this beautiful 4.5-room apartment for rent in Monthey at Rue Monthéolo 25. Offering a comfortable surface area, it stands out for its generous terrace, ideal for enjoying outdoor relaxation moments.

With a triple orientation of east, south and west, this property enjoys optimal sun exposure throughout the day as well as excellent natural ventilation.

Distribution of the rooms:
– An entrance hall with wall cupboards with pre-installation for a washing column
– A fitted and open kitchen with access to the terrace – A comfortable living room with access to the terrace
– Three bedrooms – A bathroom/shower (bath, shower, toilet and washbasin)
– A terrace with cupboard Parking
: – One outdoor parking space “A
” – One garage

Annexes:
-
A cellar “O”
– A shared laundry room
– A shared bicycle storage room Technical

information: -

Heating
type:
district heating (SATOM
) – Distribution: underfloor heating Detailed rent:

Net rent CHF 1,550.- + charges package CHF 290.- + one garage-box CHF 150.- + one outdoor parking space CHF 60.- Gross total

rent: CHF 2,050.-

Availability: 1 July 2026

For visits, please contact us on 024 472 42 42.

If you are interested, please apply by filling in the rental form available on our website www.mdk.ch.