×
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7

First occupancy after renovation

Rooms2
Object PriceCHF 1,150.-/month + ch.
Availability01.06.2026
Messenger PDF Dossier
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Bahnhofstrasse 28, 9424 Rheineck

Rent

Rent price: CHF 1,150.- /month
Charges: CHF 140.- /month (not included)
Gross rent: CHF 1,290.- month

Characteristics

Reference
1.15.1302
Availability
01.06.2026
Rooms
2
Charges
CHF 140.-/month (Not included)

Description

Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
We are renting out this newly renovated attic apartment at Bahnhofstrasse 28 in Rheineck, available immediately or by arrangement.

The advantages of your apartment at a glance:
- newly renovated
- own washing machine and tumble dryer
- kitchen with dishwasher, glass ceramic hob, oven and fridge with separate freezer compartment
- bathroom with large window and shower
- practical cellar storage space

Information:
This apartment does not have a balcony and the property is not equipped with a lift.

The property is located in a very central location and is right next to Rheineck train station. Shopping
facilities and schools are within a few minutes’ walk. Despite the central location, the property is very quiet.

Have we piqued your interest? Then we look forward to your contact!

Gabriela Olbrecht
079 562 98 94
olbrecht@srimmo.ch

Further interesting rental properties can be found at: www.srimmo.ch

Wir vermieten per sofort oder nach Vereinbarung diese frisch sanierte Dachwohnung an der Bahnhofstrasse 28 in Rheineck.

Die Vorzüge Ihrer Wohnung auf einen Blick:
- frisch saniert
- eigene Waschmaschine und Tumbler
- Küche mit Geschirrspüler, Glaskeramikherd, Backofen und Kühlschrank mit sep. Tiefkühlfach
- Badezimmer mit grossem Fenster und Dusche
- praktisches Kellerabteil