Office/Practice space 167m² in the historic Neubad near Basel – 2 parking spaces included
Rooms5
Floor1st floor
Object PriceCHF 3,276.-/month + ch.
Localisation
Neubadrain 4, 4102 BinningenRent
Rent price: CHF 3,276.- /month
Charges: CHF 605.-
Gross rent: CHF 3,881.- month
Characteristics
Reference
ba014370-505c-11f1-8fa4-069ae14c7a06
Availability
Immediate
Rooms
5
Floor
1st floor
Useful surface
167 m²
Charges
CHF 605.- (Not specified)
Description
Text translated from german, see original
Original text in german, translate to English.
High-quality office space in a stylish old building
The office space for rent is located in a historic building in Binningen, the interiors of which were completely renovated and modernized in 2021.
Advantages at a glance:
The premises impress with bright, spacious rooms, a well-thought-out room layout and a pleasant working atmosphere. The high-quality finish with a fine parquet floor throughout the rental area complements the modern interior design and the modern sanitary facilities. The existing ceiling lights, in addition to the large windows, ensure ideal lighting of the work areas. Wall ducts are installed for easy cable management. This makes the rental space ideal for office, practice or service use.
The rental space on the 1st floor (167 m²) is divided as follows:
The property is located in a convenient and quiet location. Various public transport options, as well as shopping and dining facilities, are in the immediate vicinity. The property itself houses a reputable law firm and an established osteopathy practice.
Parking facilities are also available directly at the property (two outdoor parking spaces are already included in the rental price, additional parking spaces are available for CHF 95 excl. VAT per month). In addition, a cellar compartment of approximately 4 m² is included in the rental area. Additional storage space is also available in the form of a storage room/archive for an additional CHF 140 excl. VAT per month.