Apartment
2.5 Rooms
2.5 Rooms
54 m²
54 m²
CHF 700,000.-
CHF 12,963.-/sqm
Via Gabbietta 3, 6614 Isole di Brissago
Immediate
BRISSAGO – Appartamento al pianterreno con accesso privato al lago
This well-designed ground-floor apartment is a real winner thanks to its well-planned room layout and pleasant living atmosphere. The welcoming entrance with a practical cloakroom and built-in wardrobe provides a convenient storage space. The well-equipped separate kitchen has everything you need for a comfortable daily routine. The bright living area creates a cosy atmosphere and has direct access to the covered patio with a view of the well-tended Mediterranean-style garden – the perfect place to relax and enjoy some peace and quiet. The bright bedroom also has direct access to the garden patio, ensuring a pleasant living comfort. The bathroom has a bathtub and a bidet. The apartment comes with a cellar and the option to purchase a parking space in the underground car park separately. Public parking spaces are also available in the immediate vicinity. The property is designed in a Mediterranean style and consists of two residential buildings and a hotel complex, creating a...