Apartment
Apartment
5.5 Rooms
170 m²
Price upon request
Big garden dream with plenty of space for everyone
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
CHF 1,150,000.-
Modern attic living: Spacious 4.5-room apartment in the heart of Amriswil
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
~ 137 m²
CHF 895,000.-
CHF 6,533.-/sqm
Space for the whole family - stylish apartment with inviting flair
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
110 m²
CHF 995,000.-
CHF 9,045.-/sqm
Apartment
Attic flat
5.5 Rooms
140 m²
CHF 1,495,000.-
CHF 10,679.-/sqm
Attic flat
Attic flat
5.5 Rooms
140 m²
CHF 1,495,000.-
CHF 10,679.-/sqm
Design trifft Wohnkomfort
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
110 m²
CHF 995,000.-
CHF 9,045.-/sqm
Ankommen und wohlfühlen
Attic flat
5.5 Rooms
140 m²
CHF 1,495,000.-
CHF 10,679.-/sqm
Ein echtes Hightlight
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
155 m²
CHF 995,000.-
CHF 6,419.-/sqm
PRICE HIT! PREMIUM WITH GARDEN & DESIGN KITCHEN
Apartment
5.5 Rooms
155 m²
CHF 745,000.-
CHF 4,806.-/sqm
Sunny 5.5-room condominium with elevator on the 1st floor
Real estate to buy in Amriswil
Can't find what you're looking for in Amriswil?
Buy your apartment in Amriswil: quality of life and opportunity
Between nature and urban dynamism, Amriswil offers a beautiful diversity of apartments for sale. Located in the canton of Thurgau, this city in eastern Switzerland is distinguished by a growing real estate market. Whether you are a young professional or a family looking for your next home, there are plenty of real estate opportunities in Amriswil.
The apartments available in Amriswil reflect a variety of styles and features. You will find charming studios, spacious apartments with balconies or terraces, not to mention residences offering private gardens to enjoy a green setting. A parking space or garage is often included, while some buildings benefit from an elevator, making access easier for all buyers.
Living in Amriswil means enjoying a pleasant and well-equipped living environment. With the St. John's Church in Amriswil and the proximity of the beautiful Lake Constance, residents benefit from a unique environment. The Bodanrück forest offers a perfect natural space for family walks. The city is well served by public transport and offers many local shops, making it an ideal place for both families and retirees looking for a combination of practicality and nature.
Discover all our apartments for sale in Amriswil, in the canton of Thurgau. This city will meet the expectations of buyers with its many available properties.