House
Twin house
5.5 Rooms
120 m²
CHF 990,000.-
CHF 8,250.-/sqm
Familienfreundliches Haus mit Garten, Sitzplatz & Doppelcarport
Twin house
6.5 Rooms
164 m²
CHF 1,950,000.-
CHF 11,890.-/sqm
Gepflegtes 6-Zimmer Doppeleinfamilienhaus an bevorzugter Lage
House
CHF 6,690,000.-
Realize your business 4.6% return
House
8 Rooms
255 m²
CHF 2,480,000.-
CHF 9,725.-/sqm
Pool, Garden, Privacy – exclusive property with style
Twin house
4.5 Rooms
147 m²
CHF 840,000.-
CHF 5,714.-/sqm
Living where life plays
Twin house
4.5 Rooms
125 m²
CHF 1,360,000.-
CHF 10,880.-/sqm
House with character – Top location meets potential
House
5.5 Rooms
150 m²
Price upon request
Idyllic oasis
Twin house
6.5 Rooms
165 m²
CHF 1,295,000.-
CHF 7,848.-/sqm
Wohnen im familienfreundlichen Quartier – ruhig, ohne Durchgangsverkehr und stadtnah
Twin house
6.5 Rooms
165 m²
CHF 1,395,000.-
CHF 8,455.-/sqm
Wohnen im familienfreundlichen Quartier – ruhig, ohne Durchgangsverkehr und stadtnah – 6.5-Zimmer-Familienhaus
House
6.5 Rooms
213 m²
CHF 1,595,000.-
CHF 7,488.-/sqm
Wohnen im Grünen – Stadtnah – Freistehendes 6.5-Zimmer-Einfamilienhaus, Minergie, Ruhe & Aussicht
The most sought-after cities in Basel-Landschaft
Houses to buy in the towns of the canton
Invest in your home in the heart of the canton of Basel-Land
Between nature and urban dynamism, the canton of Basel-Land offers a beautiful diversity of houses for sale. The canton of Basel-Land is not short of attracting buyers in search of their ideal residence.
In Basel-Land, available properties include a variety of properties for sale, ranging from family homes to modern lofts. This canton is proud of its houses, which often feature spacious balconies and lush green gardens, perfect for families. Newer houses often include modern features such as welcoming terraces, private parking and even built-in elevators for added comfort.
The quality of life in Basel-Land is exceptional thanks to a pleasant and harmonious living environment. The proximity to iconic places such as Rheinfelden and Augusta Raurica offers rich leisure options. This region is ideal for families and young professionals looking to grow in a safe and friendly environment. The Laufen Valley and well-developed services, such as shopping centers and an efficient public transportation network, add to the appeal of this unique Swiss region.
Discover all our houses for sale in the canton of Basel-Land.
Let the quality of life in Basel-Land seduce you and find your future home. Start your search today and find the property that matches your expectations in Basel-Land, and begin your journey to an ideal home in the canton of Basel-Land.