House
House
6 Rooms
214 m²
CHF 4,995,000.-
CHF 23,341.-/sqm
Private living with a view and garden in Buonas
Twin house
6.5 Rooms
183 m²
CHF 3,780,000.-
CHF 20,656.-/sqm
Landhaus in Seenähe
Single family house
6.5 Rooms
CHF 2,500,000.-
Exchange property: Charismatic 6.5-room single-family house in Unterägeri with dreamlike view
Single family house
7 Rooms
CHF 6,000,000.-
Exchange property: Spacious 7-room single-family house in an idyllic location in Walchwil
House
6.5 Rooms
CHF 2,730,000.-
Exchange Property: Charming 6.5-room house in a picturesque location in Zug
House
6.5 Rooms
CHF 2,250,000.-
Exchange property: Modern 6.5-room single-family house in Hünenberg
Single family house
5.5 Rooms
CHF 3,305,000.-
Exchange property: Modern 5.5-room single-family house in a sought-after location of Baar
Single family house
9.5 Rooms
300 m²
Price upon request
Fantastic house in the canton of Zug by the lake
Single family house
Price upon request
Multi-family house with outbuilding
Row house
5.5 Rooms
138 m²
Price upon request
Exklusives Reiheneinfamilienhaus in Risch mit Zugersee-Blick
Buy your home in Zug: quality of life and opportunity
The canton of Zug is a magnet for a lucrative market of homes for sale. Nestled in the heart of Central Switzerland, the canton of Zug offers an impressive variety of housing options, from modern villas to typical family homes. Whether you are looking for a new real estate investment or a property for sale, the canton of Zug offers a range of options to suit your needs.
The houses for sale in Zug stand out for their diverse and attractive features. You will find villas with spacious gardens, ideal for families, homes with balconies in the heart of the city, and even comfortable residences with private parking. The proximity to efficient public transport and green spaces makes Zug a great place to live. Living here means having an excellent connection to the vibrant cities of Zurich and Lucerne, while enjoying the peace and serenity that this canton has to offer.