Building lot
Building lot
CHF 405,000.-
Terreno con progetto approvato Casa nel vigneto”
Building lot
114 m²
CHF 116,000.-
CHF 1,018.-/sqm
Casa su “Roccia”
Building lot
800 m²
CHF 360,000.-
CHF 450.-/sqm
Terreno edificabile R2 situato in una posizione privilegiata a Osogna
Building lot
55 m²
CHF 495,000.-
CHF 9,000.-/sqm
Terreno edificabile con Rustico nella splendida Valle di Blenio
Building lot
162 m²
CHF 375,000.-
CHF 2,315.-/sqm
Elegante terreno edificabile vicino a servizi e trasporti, Gordola
Building lot
353 m²
CHF 300,000.-
CHF 850.-/sqm
Spazioso terreno edificabile vicino a tutti i servizi, Gordola
Building lot
14 Rooms
1,124 m²
CHF 725,000.-
CHF 645.-/sqm
Terreno edificabile con progetto approvato a Pura
Building lot
CHF 370,000.-
Terreno Edificabile con Vista Lago a Cademario Con Progetto .
Building lot
CHF 190,000.-
Terreno per costruire a Monteggio
Building lot
CHF 40,000.-
BUILDING LAND
The most sought-after cities in Ticino
Lands to buy in the towns of the canton
Invest in your land in Ticino, in the heart of the Ticino canton
In the canton of Ticino, Ticino combines authenticity and modernity with its offer of land for sale. The region is attractive for its variety of plots, ranging from building plots surrounded by enchanting landscapes to properties with breathtaking views of Lake Lugano. This diversity is ideal for buyers looking for the perfect balance between nature and modern comfort.
The properties available in Ticino reflect the unique charm of Italian Switzerland. You will find plots ready to accommodate your project, with features such as pleasant gardens, access to an extensive road network or efficient public transport. The building plots enjoy lush Mediterranean landscapes, providing an environment conducive to relaxation and inspiration.
Living in Ticino means enjoying an exceptional quality of life. This picturesque setting, with its iconic landmarks such as Mount San Salvatore and Bellinzona Castle, attracts a diverse range of profiles, including families, expats, cross-border workers and retirees. The mild climate and optimal connections to Italy and other Swiss regions enhance its appeal, offering a lifestyle in perfect harmony with nature and urbanity.