×
Firstview
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4
Picture 5
Picture 6
Picture 7
Picture 8
Picture 9
Picture 10
Picture 11

2.5-room attic apartment Living in the center of Kerzers

Rooms2.5
Living area63.3 m²
FloorAttic
Object PriceRecommended price CHF 420,000.-
Price/sqmCHF 6,635.07
AvailabilityTo agree
PDF Dossier Financing
Add to favoritesRemove from favorites

Localisation

Gerbeackerstrasse 10, 3210 Kerzers

Characteristics

Reference
FR539
Availability
To agree
Bathroom
1
Building envelope
D
Year of construction
1997
PPE charges
CHF 8,230.-/year
Renovation fund participation
CHF 2,279.-/year
Rooms
2.5
Bedroom
1
Floor
Attic
Total number of floors
6
Number of terraces
1
Energetic efficiency
C
Heating types
Gas, Pellets
Heating installation
Floor
Altitude
443 m
Living area
63.3 m²
Terrace surface
15.1 m²
Useful surface
78 m²
Number of toilets
1
Balance renovation fund
CHF 1,506,128.- at 31.12.2025
Local tax
79 %
Property tax
1.3 ‰ of fiscal value

Number of parkings

Interior
1 | CHF 30,000.- not included

Description

Text translated from french, see original
Original text in french, translate to English.
This 2.5-room apartment on the 3rd floor (attic) is located in a central position and has a well-thought-out floor plan and a pleasant living environment. With a living area of around 63 m², it is the ideal home for singles or couples, but also appeals to younger and older people due to its location and accessibility.

The bright living and dining room is the heart of the apartment and creates a particularly homely atmosphere with the cosy Swedish stove – ideal for relaxing hours in every season. From here, you can access the terrace, which offers additional space.

The property is equipped with a lift, providing high convenience in everyday life. The excellent infrastructure is particularly practical: a Coop is located in the same building, and other shopping facilities as well as the Kerzers train station are within a few minutes’ walk. The central location thus enables comfortable and largely car-independent living.

The apartment has a spacious cellar compartment that provides valuable additional storage space. There is also a parking space in the parking garage, which must be purchased.

The apartment is currently rented, and the existing tenancy agreement will be transferred to the buyer at the time of sale. This means that this property is not only an attractive home for the owner, but also an interesting investment or investment opportunity.