Apartment
CHF 970,000.-
CHF 9,798.-/sqm
New Promotion! Apartments from 3.5 to 5.5 rooms with terraces and balconies
Located in the municipality of Lavigny, close to amenities and public transport, this new project offers 18 apartments with 3.5 to 5.5 rooms, with floor areas ranging from 92 m² to 156 m². Built according to Minergie standards, the complex offers modern and energy-efficient facilities, with acquisition costs reduced thanks to the sale in land share. Highlights: This spacious 3.5-room apartment, located on the 1st floor, has a weighted floor area of 99 m². It consists of an entrance hall with storage space, as well as a bright living room with a dining room offering direct access to the balcony. The sleeping area consists of two comfortable bedrooms, including a master suite with its own adjoining bathroom, offering privacy and comfort. The second bedroom can easily be used as a children’s room, a guest room or an office as needed. A separate, modern and functional shower room completes the space. The apartment also has a basement cellar and a parking space, which is offered at an...