Apartment
CHF 480,000.-
CHF 5,455.-/sqm
Äussere Mattenstrasse 37, 5036 Oberentfelden
Attractive 4.5-room apartment in Oberentfelden
Perfect for a fresh start! This charming 4.5-room apartment in Oberentfelden combines modern comfort with timeless design. A unique opportunity for buyers who value a well-maintained property with a modern touch. The apartment impresses with a well-thought-out floor plan that allows comfortable living on 88 m². The building, originally built in 1974, has been regularly maintained and offers the charm of the architecture of the time. In 2018, the kitchen was extensively renovated to meet today’s standards. Located on the 4th floor of a six-story building, it offers excellent light and a pleasant view from almost every room. The centrally located living area offers enough space for a cozy living area and a dining area, while the adjacent kitchen is functional and modern. The comfortably sized bedrooms offer plenty of space for individual design options. The balcony invites you to relax in the evening sun. This apartment combines the best of two worlds: the charm of a well-maintained...