Mixed-use building
Residential building
210 m²
CHF 1,680,000.-
CHF 8,000.-/sqm
Charming 3-apartment building
Residential building
17 Rooms
599 m²
CHF 4,980,000.-
CHF 8,314.-/sqm
Rentable building with panoramic view in the heart of Montreux

Mixed-use building
CHF 950,000.-
Mixed building a 2.5 room apartment and a storage room

Residential building
5 Rooms
248 m²
CHF 2,728,000.-
CHF 11,000.-/sqm
Montreux Full center PREMIUM | Residential building for rental

Residential building
5 Rooms
181 m²
CHF 1,920,500.-
CHF 10,610.-/sqm
Mixed-use building
1,000 m²
Price upon request
Magnificent property hidden from view
Mixed-use building
10 Rooms
450 m²
CHF 4,650,000.-
CHF 10,333.-/sqm
Acquisition opportunity Lots PPE - Localiation ultra prime Residence Rive Fleurie
Mixed-use building
3 Rooms
300 m²
CHF 1,900,000.-
CHF 6,333.-/sqm
MONTREUX - ADMINISTRATIVE AREA OF 300 M2

Mixed-use building
80 m²
CHF 155,110.-
CHF 1,939.-/sqm
Café-restaurant in the centre of Montreux
Search near Montreux
Real estate to buy in Montreux
Can't find what you're looking for in Montreux?
Find your dream building to buy in Montreux
Nestled in the canton of Vaud, Montreux attracts many buyers looking for properties to purchase. This charming town in French-speaking Switzerland is renowned for its idyllic location on the shores of Lake Geneva and its dynamic real estate market. Whether you are interested in acquiring a residence or a building, Montreux offers a wide range of real estate opportunities in a picturesque and sophisticated setting.
In Montreux, the buildings for sale are characterized by their diversity. Whether it is an apartment with a breathtaking view of the lake, or a modern building equipped with facilities such as balconies, private gardens and underground parking, Montreux has no shortage of attractive options. The spacious living spaces, often with south-facing terraces, add to the charm of the properties available in this sought-after region. You will also benefit from an efficient transport network, making daily life easier.
The quality of life in Montreux is remarkably high. The town is renowned for its stunning natural landscapes, majestic mountains, and especially the Chillon Castle and the Montreux Promenade, which invite you to relax. The Montreux Jazz Festival and other cultural events animate the local scene, attracting expatriate professionals, families and music lovers. Whether you are looking for a peaceful investment property or a primary residence, Montreux will charm you with its cosmopolitan community and serene atmosphere.