Shopping center
Trade
81 m²
CHF 260,000.-
Charming renovated restaurant in an authentic village
Boutique
CHF 550,000.-
Commercial premises - Premium location, visibility, shop windows, 2 entrances
Trade
1 room
58 m²
CHF 220,000.-
Chippis – Commercial space for rent
Trade
1 room
100 m²
CHF 330,000.-
Chippis – Commercial space already rented

Restaurant
10 Rooms
337 m²
CHF 995,000.-
CHF 2,953.-/sqm
Renovated alpine inn
Bed and Breakfast
10 Rooms
810 m²
CHF 2,550,000.-
CHF 3,148.-/sqm
Attractive residential and commercial building in the best location
Open space
CHF 1,130,000.-
IDEALLY LOCATED COMMERCIAL PREMISES NEAR THE PLACE DE ROME
Office
3 Rooms
78.6 m²
CHF 475,000.-
FOR SALE COMMERCIAL PREMISES IN GRONE

Trade
CHF 470,000.-
Business for sale in the center of Fully
Restaurant
5 Rooms
152 m²
CHF 1,090,000.-
CHF 7,171.-/sqm
Strategic yield property at 6% in the center of Riddes
The most sought-after cities in Valais
Commercial spaces for sale in Martigny
Commercial spaces for sale in Monthey
Commercial spaces for sale in Sion
Retail space to buy in the towns of the canton
Choose your commercial space in Valais: comfort, modernity and location
Valais is attractive for its attractive market of commercial properties for sale. With an impressive variety of professional spaces, the region is known for its unique setting that attracts both investors and entrepreneurs who want to establish themselves in a thriving environment. Whether you are looking to buy a commercial property for your future offices or for your new real estate projects, Valais offers a range of properties that meet your ambitions.
The commercial properties available in Valais are distinguished by their varied characteristics that adapt to all needs. Imagine professional spaces with balconies overlooking the beautiful Alpine landscapes, or offices equipped with modern elevators that facilitate access and daily work. In addition, the proximity to well-served transport by trains and buses ensures unparalleled logistical comfort, making your professional life smooth and efficient. The shopping centers and local markets boost local trade, offering your business a favorable environment for growth.
The quality of life in Valais is renowned for its exceptional quality. Nestled between majestic mountains and green valleys, the region offers a perfect environment for winter sports enthusiasts and nature lovers. Iconic sites such as the Mont Cervin or the Zermatt Valley illustrate the richness of the local heritage. Whether you are a family, a retiree, or simply looking for peace and quiet, Valais offers a calming and wellness-oriented lifestyle.